RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
SUNY Geneseo Track and Field and Cross Country - Geneseo, New York
Blue Knights
1 College Circle, Geneseo, New York, 14454, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Benjamin Schwartz
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
16
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (5 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (2 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (9 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Houghton Highlander Indoor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 25th 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
Houghton Highlander Indoor Invitational
- Jan 24, 2015
Houghton, NY, US
Timing/Results by:
Leone Timing & Results - Cicero - NY - Timing
« Filter Results by Team: »
Houghton
Juniata
Oswego State
Roberts Wesleyan
St. John Fisher
SUNY Geneseo
Unattached
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dagostino, Joseph
11
St. John Fisher
07.27
nwi
1
2
Gonzalez, Jared
9
Roberts Wesleyan
07.31
nwi
1
3
Sukhedo, Enrico
12
Houghton
07.34
nwi
1
4
Fuentes, Brandon
11
St. John Fisher
07.38
nwi
1
5
Layman, David
12
SUNY Geneseo
07.40
nwi
1
6
Barnes, Trenton
10
Juniata
07.41
nwi
1
7
Crumb, Adam
10
Oswego State
07.50
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Jaie
9
Juniata
07.25
nwi
1
4
Dagostino, Joseph
11
St. John Fisher
07.27
nwi
1
2
Gonzalez, Jared
9
Roberts Wesleyan
07.32
nwi
3
5
Sukhedo, Enrico
12
Houghton
07.34
nwi
3
6
Barnes, Trenton
10
Juniata
07.39
nwi
3
3
Fuentes, Brandon
11
St. John Fisher
07.42
nwi
2
7
Crumb, Adam
10
Oswego State
07.44
nwi
3
8
Layman, David
12
SUNY Geneseo
07.47
nwi
2
9
Chiarmonte, Anthony
12
St. John Fisher
07.53
nwi
1
10
Jackson, Davon
10
Juniata
07.54
nwi
2
11
Ubanwa, Richard
9
Oswego State
07.65
nwi
2
12
Cady, Jordan
12
Houghton
07.66
nwi
2
13
Spayde, David
12
Juniata
07.68
nwi
3
14
Moffett, Owen
10
St. John Fisher
07.79
nwi
3
15
Unverdorben, Trent
12
Houghton
07.82
nwi
1
16
Murphy, Elias
12
Juniata
07.84
nwi
1
17
Perpall, Brandon
9
SUNY Geneseo
07.90
nwi
1
18
Wehner, Chris
12
St. John Fisher
08.34
nwi
3
19
Carter, Jesse
10
Houghton
08.47
nwi
2
20
Trotman, Travis
11
Houghton
08.57
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Segelin, Michael
11
SUNY Geneseo
23.13
nwi
5
2
Johnson, Jaie
9
Juniata
23.42
nwi
4
3
Wilkes, Trevor
11
St. John Fisher
23.64
nwi
5
4
Comden, Brandon
11
Oswego State
23.71
nwi
5
5
Layman, David
12
SUNY Geneseo
23.71
nwi
4
6
Sukhedo, Enrico
12
Houghton
23.82
nwi
3
7
Fuentes, Brandon
11
St. John Fisher
23.86
nwi
3
8
Barnes, Trenton
10
Juniata
23.95
nwi
4
9
Jackson, Davon
10
Juniata
24.60
nwi
2
10
Moffett, Owen
10
St. John Fisher
24.78
nwi
2
11
DeGarmo, Marshall
12
SUNY Geneseo
24.89
nwi
3
12
Green, Ethan
10
Oswego State
24.90
nwi
3
13
Switzer, Dylan
9
SUNY Geneseo
25.11
nwi
2
14
Burton, Seth
9
SUNY Geneseo
25.11
nwi
3
15
Becker, Dan
9
Houghton
25.15
nwi
2
16
Mandley, Tyler
11
Juniata
25.19
nwi
2
17
Murphy, Elias
12
Juniata
25.25
nwi
1
18
Humphries, Jasper
9
SUNY Geneseo
25.47
nwi
2
19
Buckley, Ryan
9
Houghton
25.55
nwi
1
20
Perpall, Brandon
9
SUNY Geneseo
25.58
nwi
3
21
David, Jim-Michael
9
Oswego State
25.83
nwi
3
22
Spayde, David
12
Juniata
26.16
nwi
1
23
Ubanwa, Richard
9
Oswego State
26.23
nwi
4
24
Mull, Ryan
10
Juniata
26.90
nwi
1
25
Carter, Jesse
10
Houghton
28.17
nwi
1
26
Trotman, Travis
11
Houghton
28.37
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wagenhauser, Matthew
12
Oswego State
50.61
3
2
Rivera, Gabe
12
Roberts Wesleyan
51.95
3
3
Girardi, Peter
9
St. John Fisher
53.24
3
4
Schwartz, Benjamin
12
SUNY Geneseo
53.26
3
5
Donovan, David
10
Roberts Wesleyan
53.68
3
6
Odin, Chris
10
SUNY Geneseo
54.39
3
7
LoParco, Nate
11
SUNY Geneseo
54.94
2
8
Burton, Seth
9
SUNY Geneseo
55.29
2
9
Windisch, Brian
10
SUNY Geneseo
55.34
3
10
Martinez, Juan
9
Roberts Wesleyan
55.62
2
11
Green, Ethan
10
Oswego State
55.74
2
12
Castro, Doug
9
Oswego State
55.83
2
13
Harbour, Kyle
9
Oswego State
55.92
1
14
Switzer, Dylan
9
SUNY Geneseo
56.18
2
15
Hutchison, AJ
9
Juniata
56.51
2
16
Chavis, Nathan
9
Juniata
57.08
1
17
Mull, Ryan
10
Juniata
57.94
1
18
Ormond, Chaz
11
Houghton
1:02.67
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reinsdorf, Nicholas
12
Oswego State
1:58.95
3
2
Garcia-Cassani, Isaac
9
SUNY Geneseo
2:01.06
3
3
Felice, James
9
St. John Fisher
2:01.22
3
4
Orton, Cody
9
SUNY Geneseo
2:03.72
3
5
Guetzlaff, Steven
9
Juniata
2:04.94
2
6
Archie, Damian
12
Oswego State
2:05.44
3
7
Barbara, Jake
9
Oswego State
2:05.96
2
8
Kramer, Alex
10
SUNY Geneseo
2:06.20
2
9
Milligan, McQuade
10
St. John Fisher
2:06.71
3
10
Igielinksi, Christian
12
SUNY Geneseo
2:09.64
3
11
Sommer, Justin
9
Oswego State
2:09.88
2
12
Lewis, Jonathan
12
Houghton
2:10.20
1
13
Guetzlaff, Matt
11
Juniata
2:10.80
2
14
Park, Stephen
11
Juniata
2:11.08
2
15
Pino, Nick
9
St. John Fisher
2:11.17
2
16
Wortner, Brendan
11
SUNY Geneseo
2:11.79
2
17
Martin, Ben
9
Juniata
2:12.52
2
18
Beals, Alex
11
SUNY Geneseo
2:12.94
2
19
Groff, Austin
12
Houghton
2:13.19
2
20
Krangar, Terry
11
Houghton
2:13.53
1
21
Wilkie, Tyler
10
St. John Fisher
2:14.11
1
22
Herbert, Matthew
11
SUNY Geneseo
2:15.28
3
23
Marchand, Quinton
10
St. John Fisher
2:16.72
1
24
Burks, Alex
9
SUNY Geneseo
2:17.97
3
25
Gage, Jonas
9
Roberts Wesleyan
2:19.32
1
26
Krott, Jacob
11
Juniata
2:19.64
1
27
Schofield, Kevin
9
Juniata
2:21.12
1
28
Zelesky, Kent
10
Juniata
2:23.26
1
29
Thomsen, Peter
12
Juniata
2:37.05
1
--
Briggs, Travis
10
SUNY Geneseo
DNF
3
Mens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Guetzlaff, Matt
11
Juniata
4:29.72
1
2
Wortner, Brendan
11
SUNY Geneseo
4:30.16
1
3
Kramer, Alex
10
SUNY Geneseo
4:30.56
1
4
Griffin, Ben
10
Oswego State
4:35.49
1
5
Archie, Damian
12
Oswego State
4:38.60
1
6
Park, Stephen
11
Juniata
4:47.03
1
7
Beals, Alex
11
SUNY Geneseo
4:47.46
1
8
Dunkelberg, Luke
9
St. John Fisher
4:51.69
1
9
Herbert, Matthew
11
SUNY Geneseo
4:52.07
1
10
Roselund, Jordan
11
Roberts Wesleyan
4:52.25
1
11
Easttey, Charles
9
Houghton
4:56.02
1
12
Sommer, Justin
9
Oswego State
4:56.66
1
13
Daigler, Carl
9
Roberts Wesleyan
4:57.56
1
14
Schofield, Kevin
9
Juniata
4:57.91
1
15
DenBleyker, Steven
12
Oswego State
4:58.33
1
16
Eisenhardt, Aaron
10
Houghton
5:17.28
1
17
Thomsen, Peter
12
Juniata
5:21.55
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Montesano, Nick
12
Oswego State
15:53.39
1
2
Dimond, Conor
10
Juniata
16:04.41
1
3
Magnussen, Evan
12
St. John Fisher
16:09.96
1
4
Greenseich, Colin
9
Oswego State
16:17.04
1
5
Morris, Tyler
10
Oswego State
16:38.56
1
6
Cleary, Daniel
10
St. John Fisher
17:09.64
1
7
Deboer, Luke
11
Houghton
18:11.26
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Girardi, Peter
9
St. John Fisher
08.61
nwi
1
2
Wehner, Chris
12
St. John Fisher
08.90
nwi
1
3
Mandley, Tyler
11
Juniata
08.93
nwi
1
4
Fullerton, Aidan
11
SUNY Geneseo
08.94
nwi
1
5
David, Jim-Michael
9
Oswego State
09.55
nwi
1
6
Alzmann, Andrew
10
SUNY Geneseo
09.59
nwi
1
7
Evans, Josiah
12
Houghton
09.70
nwi
1
8
Sterriker, William
11
St. John Fisher
10.34
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Girardi, Peter
9
St. John Fisher
08.66
nwi
2
2
Mandley, Tyler
11
Juniata
08.96
nwi
1
3
Wehner, Chris
12
St. John Fisher
09.01
nwi
1
4
Fullerton, Aidan
11
SUNY Geneseo
09.09
nwi
1
5
Sterriker, William
11
St. John Fisher
09.32
nwi
2
6
Evans, Josiah
12
Houghton
09.47
nwi
1
7
Alzmann, Andrew
10
SUNY Geneseo
09.67
nwi
2
8
David, Jim-Michael
9
Oswego State
09.70
nwi
1
9
Harbour, Kyle
9
Oswego State
10.24
nwi
2
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Corneliu
,
Girardi
,
Wilkes
,
Dagostin
St. John Fisher
1:33.25
1
2
DeGarmo
,
Layman
,
Segelin
,
Switzer
SUNY Geneseo
1:36.55
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
LoParco
,
Odin
,
Windisch
,
Schwartz
SUNY Geneseo
3:34.48
2
2
Hutchiso
,
Jackson
,
Mandley
,
Johnson
Juniata
3:35.19
2
3
Cady
,
Krangar
,
Brady
,
Lewis
Houghton
3:40.06
2
4
Wilkie
,
Milligan
,
Dunkelbe
,
Marchand
St. John Fisher
3:47.33
1
5
Groff
,
Easttey
,
Eisenhar
,
Buckley
Houghton
3:49.31
1
6
Burks
,
Wortner
,
Beals
,
Orton
SUNY Geneseo
3:49.42
2
7
Martin
,
Murphy
,
Guetzlaf
,
Duran
Juniata
3:50.78
1
8
Briggs
,
Garcia-C
,
Kramer
,
Herbert
SUNY Geneseo
3:52.42
2
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Briggs
,
Christia
,
Odin
,
Garcia-C
SUNY Geneseo
10:34.40
1
2
Orton
,
Igielink
,
LoParco
,
Murphy
SUNY Geneseo
10:42.86
1
3
Windisch
,
Segelin
,
Schwartz
,
Burks
SUNY Geneseo
10:58.24
1
4
Krott
,
Martin
,
Duran
,
Zelesky
Juniata
11:19.52
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Naylor, Brandon
9
St. John Fisher
13.73m
(45'0.5)
1
2
Jurius, Hayden
11
Roberts Wesleyan
13.38m
(43'10.75)
1
3
Koehler, Kyle
11
St. John Fisher
13.14m
(43'1.25)
1
4
Paterno, Andrew
10
Juniata
12.25m
(40'2.25)
1
5
Kims, Donovan
11
St. John Fisher
11.64m
(38'2.25)
1
6
Barlow, Zerrick
9
SUNY Geneseo
11.23m
(36'10)
1
7
Harrington, Nathaniel
9
Roberts Wesleyan
10.75m
(35'3)
1
8
Jurius, Mitchell
10
Roberts Wesleyan
10.66m
(34'11.5)
1
9
Court, Nathan
9
Roberts Wesleyan
9.56m
(31'4.25)
1
10
Bailey, Josh
12
Houghton
9.09m
(29'9.75)
1
11
Gallaway, Vincent
12
Roberts Wesleyan
8.46m
(27'9)
1
Mens Weight Throw 35 lb.
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jurius, Hayden
11
Roberts Wesleyan
13.15m
(43'1.5)
1
2
Koehler, Kyle
11
St. John Fisher
12.84m
(42'1.5)
1
3
Paterno, Andrew
10
Juniata
12.44m
(40'9.75)
1
4
Kims, Donovan
11
St. John Fisher
11.77m
(38'7.25)
1
5
Lavelle, Garrett
11
Juniata
11.63m
(38'1.75)
1
6
Jurius, Mitchell
10
Roberts Wesleyan
11.55m
(37'10.5)
1
7
Barlow, Zerrick
9
SUNY Geneseo
11.25m
(36'10.75)
1
8
Court, Nathan
9
Roberts Wesleyan
11.18m
(36'8)
1
9
Naylor, Brandon
9
St. John Fisher
10.92m
(35'9.75)
1
10
Harrington, Nathaniel
9
Roberts Wesleyan
10.78m
(35'4.25)
1
11
Bailey, Josh
12
Houghton
9.02m
(29'7)
1
12
Gallaway, Vincent
12
Roberts Wesleyan
7.11m
(23'3.75)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
VanMarter, Mark
9
St. John Fisher
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
2
Cornelius, Devin
11
St. John Fisher
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
3
Fullerton, Aidan
11
SUNY Geneseo
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
4
Becker, Dan
9
Houghton
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
4
Evans, Josiah
12
Houghton
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
6
Donovan, David
10
Roberts Wesleyan
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
7
Brady, Marshall
10
Houghton
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
8
Humphries, Jasper
9
SUNY Geneseo
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
--
Rivera, Gabe
12
Roberts Wesleyan
NH
(--)
1
--
Ladouceur, Alex
9
Oswego State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Pollock, David
10
SUNY Geneseo
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McGinnis, Aaron
11
Roberts Wesleyan
6.85m
(22'5.5)
nwi
1
2
Fuentes, Brandon
11
St. John Fisher
6.46m
(21'2.25)
nwi
1
3
Bridgewater, Christopher
12
Oswego State
6.43m
(21'1)
nwi
1
4
Crumb, Adam
10
Oswego State
6.32m
(20'8.75)
nwi
1
5
Rivera, Gabe
12
Roberts Wesleyan
6.30m
(20'8)
nwi
1
6
Donovan, David
10
Roberts Wesleyan
6.28m
(20'7)
nwi
1
7
Brady, Marshall
10
Houghton
6.16m
(20'2.5)
nwi
1
8
Gonzalez, Jared
9
Roberts Wesleyan
5.89m
(19'3.75)
nwi
1
9
Martinez, Juan
9
Roberts Wesleyan
5.85m
(19'2.25)
nwi
1
10
Cady, Jordan
12
Houghton
5.80m
(19'0.25)
nwi
1
11
Green, Ethan
10
Oswego State
5.78m
(18'11.5)
nwi
1
12
David, Jim-Michael
9
Oswego State
5.77m
(18'11)
nwi
1
13
Maiolo, Josh
11
Oswego State
5.75m
(18'10.25)
nwi
1
14
Harbour, Kyle
9
Oswego State
5.53m
(18'1.5)
nwi
1
15
Becker, Dan
9
Houghton
5.43m
(17'9.75)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bridgewater, Christopher
12
Oswego State
13.53m
(44'4.5)
nwi
1
2
Cady, Jordan
12
Houghton
12.47m
(40'10.75)
nwi
1
3
Chavis, Nathan
9
Juniata
12.27m
(40'3)
nwi
1
4
Martinez, Juan
9
Roberts Wesleyan
11.91m
(39'0.75)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
brhel, chris
Unattached
4.40m
(14'5)
1
2
Reynolds, Dan
Unattached
4.40m
(14'5)
1
3
Koch, James
12
St. John Fisher
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
4
Chavis, Nathan
9
Juniata
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
5
Cornelius, Devin
11
St. John Fisher
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
6
Fullerton, Aidan
11
SUNY Geneseo
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
6
Dederick, Dylan
10
SUNY Geneseo
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
--
Cohen, Andrew
9
St. John Fisher
NH
(--)
1
--
Hemminger, JR
11
Juniata
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tilton, Leigha
12
SUNY Geneseo
08.28
nwi
1
2
Ryan, Kylie
11
SUNY Geneseo
08.31
nwi
1
3
Barrea, Natalie
10
SUNY Geneseo
08.64
nwi
1
4
Wutz, Camille
9
SUNY Geneseo
08.64
nwi
1
5
Vona, Meg
12
St. John Fisher
08.76
nwi
1
6
Tofolo, Anna
9
Oswego State
08.83
nwi
1
7
Wilbur, Catherine
10
St. John Fisher
08.86
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ryan, Kylie
11
SUNY Geneseo
08.30
nwi
2
2
Tilton, Leigha
12
SUNY Geneseo
08.38
nwi
3
4
Barrea, Natalie
10
SUNY Geneseo
08.59
nwi
3
3
Tofolo, Anna
9
Oswego State
08.65
nwi
1
5
Wutz, Camille
9
SUNY Geneseo
08.68
nwi
1
6
Lydon, Carlin
9
St. John Fisher
08.75
nwi
2
7
Vona, Meg
12
St. John Fisher
08.76
nwi
3
8
Wilbur, Catherine
10
St. John Fisher
08.84
nwi
2
9
Lock, Lauren
9
Juniata
08.88
nwi
1
10
Andrews, Ashley
11
Roberts Wesleyan
08.90
nwi
1
11
Brown, Cheyenne
9
Juniata
08.95
nwi
1
12
Olsen, Hope
10
Roberts Wesleyan
08.97
nwi
3
13
Juliano, Amy
9
Oswego State
09.05
nwi
3
14
Dovi, Katharine
10
Roberts Wesleyan
09.05
nwi
2
15
Gosch, Madison
9
Roberts Wesleyan
09.16
nwi
2
16
McLoughlin, Taylor
9
St. John Fisher
09.17
nwi
3
17
Caldwell, Alexandria
12
St. John Fisher
09.38
nwi
2
18
Bridges, Britney
10
Juniata
09.45
nwi
1
19
McBride, Catherine
11
St. John Fisher
09.47
nwi
1
20
Malone, Caitlin
9
Roberts Wesleyan
09.81
nwi
3
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hayward, Chelsea
9
Roberts Wesleyan
27.05
nwi
5
2
Bamford, Lauren
9
SUNY Geneseo
27.65
nwi
5
3
Ryan, Kylie
11
SUNY Geneseo
27.84
nwi
5
4
Tilton, Leigha
12
SUNY Geneseo
27.87
nwi
5
5
Colmerauer, Jessica
10
St. John Fisher
27.98
nwi
4
6
Cleveland, Chelsea
10
St. John Fisher
28.52
nwi
5
7
Dovia, Savanna McCaffert
12
Houghton
28.72
nwi
4
8
Wandy, Alexa
10
SUNY Geneseo
28.81
nwi
5
10
Gosch, Madison
9
Roberts Wesleyan
28.84
nwi
3
9
Ehlers, Ronni
10
St. John Fisher
28.84
nwi
3
11
Sellers, Alissa
11
Juniata
29.00
nwi
2
12
Riegel, Heidi
11
Roberts Wesleyan
29.27
nwi
2
13
Patel, Pooja
10
SUNY Geneseo
29.40
nwi
3
14
Lydon, Carlin
9
St. John Fisher
29.47
nwi
3
15
Taggart, Kate
9
Houghton
29.49
nwi
4
16
Cannister, Kasey
10
Houghton
29.53
nwi
2
17
Presti, Jessica
12
Oswego State
29.96
nwi
3
18
McLoughlin, Taylor
9
St. John Fisher
30.07
nwi
2
19
Sakoulas, Alexandra
9
SUNY Geneseo
30.22
nwi
4
20
Andrews, Ashley
11
Roberts Wesleyan
30.24
nwi
2
21
Juliano, Amy
9
Oswego State
30.49
nwi
3
22
Brown, Cheyenne
9
Juniata
30.65
nwi
4
23
Lock, Lauren
9
Juniata
30.66
nwi
2
24
Rizzo, Kaitlin
10
St. John Fisher
30.71
nwi
4
25
Gaines, Erin
11
Juniata
31.17
nwi
2
26
Bridges, Britney
10
Juniata
31.37
nwi
1
27
Malone, Caitlin
9
Roberts Wesleyan
31.78
nwi
1
28
Caldwell, Alexandria
12
St. John Fisher
32.32
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pariseau, Marissa
12
Oswego State
1:00.51
3
2
Hayward, Chelsea
9
Roberts Wesleyan
1:00.73
3
3
Bamford, Lauren
9
SUNY Geneseo
1:01.92
3
4
Harrigan, Kristen
12
Oswego State
1:03.47
3
5
Calderon, Brianna
10
Roberts Wesleyan
1:03.89
2
6
Budd, Danielle
9
Roberts Wesleyan
1:04.38
3
7
Riegel, Heidi
11
Roberts Wesleyan
1:04.91
2
8
Relyea, Katrina
11
Houghton
1:05.05
1
9
White, Rebekah
9
Houghton
1:05.46
2
10
Ross, Mackenzie
10
SUNY Geneseo
1:05.76
3
11
Rizzo, Kaitlin
10
St. John Fisher
1:06.20
3
12
Kudinov, Valeria
10
Oswego State
1:06.75
2
13
Goodman, Kayla
9
Oswego State
1:06.83
1
14
Patel, Pooja
10
SUNY Geneseo
1:08.32
2
15
Cannister, Kasey
10
Houghton
1:08.53
1
16
Sakoulas, Alexandra
9
SUNY Geneseo
1:08.67
2
17
Ray, Kristen
9
Oswego State
1:11.35
1
18
Tofolo, Anna
9
Oswego State
1:11.92
2
19
Neveu, Leona
11
Houghton
1:13.50
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wood, Keira
12
SUNY Geneseo
2:19.05
3
2
Garns, Nikki
9
Houghton
2:26.49
3
3
Cossaro, Marissa
10
SUNY Geneseo
2:27.31
3
4
Pericles, Sylvia
10
Oswego State
2:29.24
3
5
Schwartz, Madelyn
9
SUNY Geneseo
2:29.34
3
6
Berkowicz, Julia
10
Roberts Wesleyan
2:30.33
2
7
Rosenzweig, Sara
10
SUNY Geneseo
2:30.58
3
8
Murphy, Shannon
11
SUNY Geneseo
2:31.38
3
9
Laris, Katie
11
Oswego State
2:31.86
3
10
Popovitch, Sarah
11
Oswego State
2:33.32
3
11
Coon, Sarah
11
St. John Fisher
2:33.52
2
12
Hughes, Ashton
11
SUNY Geneseo
2:37.71
2
13
Bronner, Morgan
9
Oswego State
2:38.84
2
14
Hull, Meghan
10
St. John Fisher
2:39.39
1
15
Chizmar, Chelsea
10
Juniata
2:41.77
1
16
Vilarinho, Melinda
9
Roberts Wesleyan
2:44.53
1
17
Kopera, Allyson
9
Juniata
2:46.76
2
18
Touchstone, Chelsea
11
Roberts Wesleyan
2:46.94
1
19
Rogers, Rebecca
11
Roberts Wesleyan
2:47.58
1
20
Putman, Hannah
9
Roberts Wesleyan
2:47.84
1
21
Hurst, Vanessa
9
Juniata
2:50.74
2
22
Schneider, Haley
12
Juniata
3:04.35
1
23
Rollins, Hannah
10
Houghton
3:06.77
1
24
Horn, Brianna
9
St. John Fisher
3:11.60
1
25
Krusch, Stephanie
Unattached
3:48.33
1
Womens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rosenzweig, Sara
10
SUNY Geneseo
5:29.15
2
2
Hughes, Ashton
11
SUNY Geneseo
5:31.77
2
3
Valento, Elizabeth
11
Roberts Wesleyan
5:32.80
1
4
Popovitch, Sarah
11
Oswego State
5:40.30
2
5
Huben, Jacquelin
11
SUNY Geneseo
5:46.48
2
6
Laris, Katie
11
Oswego State
5:47.88
2
7
Bronner, Morgan
9
Oswego State
5:52.11
2
8
McCormack, Katherine
9
SUNY Geneseo
5:52.44
1
9
Carroll, Mary
11
SUNY Geneseo
5:58.93
2
10
Putman, Rachel
12
Roberts Wesleyan
5:59.78
1
11
Schneider, Haley
12
Juniata
6:19.99
1
12
Janicik, Juliet
12
St. John Fisher
6:20.63
1
13
Anderson, Rebekah
9
Houghton
6:23.22
1
14
Corder, Olivia
10
Roberts Wesleyan
6:45.68
1
15
Leonard, Breanna
9
Roberts Wesleyan
7:04.38
1
16
Krusch, Stephanie
Unattached
7:58.19
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Homeyer, Kristen
9
SUNY Geneseo
18:58.71
1
2
Vangee, Samantha
10
St. John Fisher
19:20.31
1
3
Murphy, Meghan
11
Oswego State
19:25.21
1
4
Anstett, Sarah
11
SUNY Geneseo
19:28.63
1
5
Duffer, Karlee
11
Oswego State
20:02.66
1
6
Davenport, Cara
12
Houghton
20:03.31
1
7
Graziadei, Nicole
12
St. John Fisher
20:03.55
1
--
Hummel, Rachel
9
Houghton
DNF
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Boyce, Abigail
10
Oswego State
09.79
nwi
1
2
Andrews, Ashley
11
Roberts Wesleyan
10.12
nwi
1
3
Szumloz, Hannah
9
Oswego State
10.23
nwi
1
4
Corretore, Allison
10
St. John Fisher
10.42
nwi
1
5
Calderon, Brianna
10
Roberts Wesleyan
10.45
nwi
1
6
Ehlers, Ronni
10
St. John Fisher
10.48
nwi
1
7
Ray, Kristen
9
Oswego State
10.56
nwi
1
8
Gaines, Erin
11
Juniata
11.21
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Boyce, Abigail
10
Oswego State
09.81
nwi
2
2
Andrews, Ashley
11
Roberts Wesleyan
10.20
nwi
1
3
Szumloz, Hannah
9
Oswego State
10.28
nwi
2
4
Corretore, Allison
10
St. John Fisher
10.40
nwi
1
5
Calderon, Brianna
10
Roberts Wesleyan
10.48
nwi
1
6
Ray, Kristen
9
Oswego State
10.56
nwi
1
7
Ehlers, Ronni
10
St. John Fisher
11.01
nwi
2
8
Gaines, Erin
11
Juniata
11.14
nwi
2
9
Riegel, Heidi
11
Roberts Wesleyan
11.57
nwi
1
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Budd
,
Calderon
,
Riegel
,
Hayward
Roberts Wesleyan
1:51.48
1
2
Harrigan
,
Boyce
,
Tofolo
,
Pariseau
Oswego State
1:51.55
1
3
Ryan
,
Barrea
,
Sullivan
,
Tilton
SUNY Geneseo
1:55.87
1
4
Lattuca
,
Rizzo
,
Lydon
,
McLoughl
St. John Fisher
1:56.17
1
5
Kudinov
,
Ray
,
Szumloz
,
Juliano
Oswego State
1:57.68
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schwartz
,
Bamford
,
Wood
,
Rosenzwe
SUNY Geneseo
4:13.61
1
2
Grupp
,
Colmerau
,
Clevelan
,
Mastin
St. John Fisher
4:15.11
1
3
Taggart
,
Perez
,
Relyea
,
Garns
Houghton
4:25.21
1
4
Gaines
,
Chizmar
,
Duran
,
Lock
Juniata
4:36.24
1
5
Carroll
,
Hughes
,
Murphy
,
Cossaro
SUNY Geneseo
4:36.70
1
6
Knab
,
Hull
,
Corretor
,
Janicik
St. John Fisher
4:42.51
1
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coon
,
Mastin
,
Saccone
,
Shippy
St. John Fisher
13:06.69
1
2
White
,
Doviak
,
Perez
,
Hummel
Houghton
14:01.59
1
3
Kopera
,
Chizmar
,
Duran
,
Hurst
Juniata
14:51.70
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Slawinski, Elyssa
12
SUNY Geneseo
10.61m
(34'9.5)
1
2
Melhorn, Andrea
12
Houghton
10.17m
(33'4.25)
1
3
Heath, JoAnna
10
SUNY Geneseo
10.14m
(33'3)
1
4
Youngkrans, Taylor
12
St. John Fisher
10.10m
(33'1.5)
1
5
Mountain, Alyssa
10
St. John Fisher
9.27m
(30'4.75)
1
6
Corretore, Allison
10
St. John Fisher
8.90m
(29'2.25)
1
7
Gallery, Meaghan
11
SUNY Geneseo
8.71m
(28'6.75)
1
8
Houser, Victoria
12
Roberts Wesleyan
8.64m
(28'4)
1
9
Bell, Melissa
10
Houghton
8.38m
(27'5.75)
1
10
Perry, Katy
12
Roberts Wesleyan
8.31m
(27'3)
1
11
Bamann, Shannon
12
St. John Fisher
8.22m
(26'11.5)
1
12
Gabrielle, Sarah
10
Houghton
6.09m
(19'11.75)
1
13
Morrow, Sylvia
11
Houghton
5.83m
(19'1.5)
1
Womens Weight Throw 20 lb.
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Youngkrans, Taylor
12
St. John Fisher
15.99m
(52'5.5)
1
2
Houser, Victoria
12
Roberts Wesleyan
14.03m
(46'0.25)
1
3
Melhorn, Andrea
12
Houghton
13.42m
(44'0.25)
1
4
Slawinski, Elyssa
12
SUNY Geneseo
13.11m
(43'0)
1
5
Gallery, Meaghan
11
SUNY Geneseo
12.63m
(41'5)
1
6
Perry, Katy
12
Roberts Wesleyan
11.58m
(37'11.75)
1
7
Mountain, Alyssa
10
St. John Fisher
11.41m
(37'5)
1
8
Bamann, Shannon
12
St. John Fisher
9.65m
(31'7.75)
1
9
Bell, Melissa
10
Houghton
9.55m
(31'3.75)
1
10
Morrow, Sylvia
11
Houghton
8.21m
(26'11)
1
11
Bechtel, Lauren
11
Houghton
7.78m
(25'6.25)
1
--
Gabrielle, Sarah
10
Houghton
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schwartz, Madelyn
9
SUNY Geneseo
1.55m
(5'1)
1
2
Tilton, Leigha
12
SUNY Geneseo
1.50m
(4'11)
1
3
Fisher, Katelyn
10
Juniata
1.45m
(4'9)
1
3
Locke, Jessica
10
St. John Fisher
1.45m
(4'9)
1
5
Sullivan, Ashlyne
10
SUNY Geneseo
1.45m
(4'9)
1
6
Farrell, Megan
9
SUNY Geneseo
1.45m
(4'9)
1
7
Riegel, Heidi
11
Roberts Wesleyan
1.40m
(4'7)
1
8
Corretore, Allison
10
St. John Fisher
1.35m
(4'5)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wandy, Alexa
10
SUNY Geneseo
5.07m
(16'7.5)
nwi
1
2
Lattuca, Nicoletta
12
St. John Fisher
5.04m
(16'6.25)
nwi
1
3
Clyde, Kate
Unattached
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
4
Boyce, Abigail
10
Oswego State
4.79m
(15'8.5)
nwi
1
5
Knab, Lisa
12
St. John Fisher
4.78m
(15'8)
nwi
1
6
Hayward, Chelsea
9
Roberts Wesleyan
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
7
Szumloz, Hannah
9
Oswego State
4.64m
(15'2.5)
nwi
1
8
Barrea, Natalie
10
SUNY Geneseo
4.56m
(14'11.5)
nwi
1
10
Sellers, Alissa
11
Juniata
4.53m
(14'10.25)
nwi
1
11
Harrigan, Kristen
12
Oswego State
4.53m
(14'10.25)
nwi
1
9
Dovi, Katharine
10
Roberts Wesleyan
4.53m
(14'10.25)
nwi
1
12
Fisher, Katelyn
10
Juniata
4.44m
(14'6.75)
nwi
1
13
Brown, Cheyenne
9
Juniata
4.36m
(14'3.5)
nwi
1
14
Presti, Jessica
12
Oswego State
4.34m
(14'2.75)
nwi
1
15
Sullivan, Ashlyne
10
SUNY Geneseo
4.15m
(13'7.25)
nwi
1
--
Budd, Danielle
9
Roberts Wesleyan
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Pozenel, Maggie
9
Juniata
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Malone, Caitlin
9
Roberts Wesleyan
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Drozda, Allison
10
SUNY Geneseo
10.66m
(34'11.5)
nwi
1
2
Vona, Meg
12
St. John Fisher
10.58m
(34'8.5)
nwi
1
3
Wutz, Camille
9
SUNY Geneseo
10.32m
(33'10.25)
nwi
1
4
Wilbur, Catherine
10
St. John Fisher
10.15m
(33'3.5)
nwi
1
5
Calderon, Brianna
10
Roberts Wesleyan
9.72m
(31'10.5)
nwi
1
6
Sellers, Alissa
11
Juniata
9.70m
(31'9.75)
nwi
1
7
Locke, Jessica
10
St. John Fisher
9.50m
(31'2)
nwi
1
8
Presti, Jessica
12
Oswego State
9.34m
(30'7.5)
nwi
1
9
Pozenel, Maggie
9
Juniata
9.33m
(30'7.25)
nwi
1
--
Andrews, Ashley
11
Roberts Wesleyan
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Riegel, Heidi
11
Roberts Wesleyan
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Dovi, Katharine
10
Roberts Wesleyan
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Malone, Caitlin
9
Roberts Wesleyan
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Semmler, Kasey
10
Roberts Wesleyan
3.05m
(10'0)
1
2
Olsen, Hope
10
Roberts Wesleyan
2.90m
(9'6)
1
3
Redmond, Danyelle
11
St. John Fisher
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
4
Luger, Molly
9
Roberts Wesleyan
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
5
Brown, Mikaela
10
St. John Fisher
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
6
Daloia, Fiona
10
Houghton
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
7
Marklin, Judith
10
Houghton
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
--
Rokicsak, Dana
9
SUNY Geneseo
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#houghton
#highlander
More news
2015 Results - Bucknell Bison Indoor Open and Multi
2015 Results - RIT Tiger Invitational
0 shares:
Houghton Highlander Indoor Invitational
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Houghton College Track and Field and Cross Country - Houghton, New York
,
Juniata College Track and Field and Cross Country - Huntingdon, Pennsylvania
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for SUNY Geneseo Track and Field and Cross Country - Geneseo, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
2
2015
25
2014
10
2013
14
2012
13
18
2011
2
3
2010
1
2009
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#houghton
#highlander
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!